Freely Available Online Resources

~1.3 million freely accessible images, videos, documents, and audio files from library special collections, faculty research, and institutional history materials, plus hundreds of thousands of open access images from partner museums.

Lists books and new journals published or distributed in the United Kingdom and Ireland since 1950, as well as forthcoming books. Records for publications in electronic format, such as e-books, PDFs, CD-ROMs, DVDs, which contain data primarily in the form of text and charts are included, subject to exclusions.

Cuneiform inscriptions dating from the beginning of writing, ca. 3350 BC, until the end of the pre-Christian era. Data set consists of text and image, combining document transliterations, text glossaries and digitized originals and photo archives of cuneiform. A joint project of the University of California, Los Angeles, the University of Oxford, and the Max Planck Institute for the History of Science, Berlin.

Freely available collections developed and curated by the Digital Collections team at Wright Library. Theological Commons digital library includes: Princeton Theological Seminary Journals, The Benson Collection of Hymnals and Hymnology, The Earl Palmer Collection, The James R. Tanis Collection of Church Postcards, The Latin America Collection, The Missionary Research Library Pamphlets, The Moffett Korea Collection, The Payne Theological Seminary and A.M.E. Church Archive, The Princeton Theological Seminary Journals, the Princeton Theological Seminary Media Archive, and The T.F. Torrance Collection of Antiquarian Books, among others

A digital library of books and other materials in digital form to which Princeton Seminary and others have contributed. The Claremont School of Theology and Graduate Theological Union contributed tens of thousands of items respectively. Like a paper library, it provides free access to researchers, historians, scholars, and the general public.

A digital library of over 165,000 resources on theology and religion. Developed in partnership with the Internet Archive, the Theological Commons contains books, journals, audio recordings, photographs, manuscripts, and other formats dating from the medieval era to the present.